Fluke - MultiFiber Pro

Fluke - MultiFiber Pro

MultiFiber Pro Kit - MM850nm & SM1550nm

Kit Contains:

  • MultiFiberPro Power Meter
  • MultiFiberPro LED Source 850nm MultiMode
  • MultiFiber Pro Lases Source 1550nm Single Mode 

MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is the only fiber tester that can test MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out cords. This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Whether it is using 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance, data centers are standardizing on an MPO connector solution. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is 90 percent faster than the single fiber cable testing method because it measures power loss and validates polarity on 12 fibers in a single connector— reducing test time from weeks to days.

Features

  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with “Scan All”
  • Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO fiber trunks
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing MPO fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
  • The user interface displays all 12 fibers
  • Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
  • Troubleshoot MPO fiber links and drill down to single fiber test results

Video's

Item code: 161482

« Si vous avez une question technique, merci de la poser ici. Un ingénieur répondra à votre question. Merci »

Nom*
Société
Adresse E-mail*
Téléphone
Ajoutez votre commentaire *

* Informations requises

Documentation

PDFLangue
 Fluke - MultiFiber Pro - 1

Louez ce produit

Date de début:
Date de fin :
Quantité(s):
 

Achetez ce Produit(s)

N'hésitez pas à nous contacter au 01 45 12 65 65 si vous souhaitez un devis d'achat sur ce produit. Contactez-nous directement pout obtenir le prix de vente.


Derniers produits consultés

Fluke MultiFiber Pro

Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test

Besoin de conseils?

Laissez-nous vous aider afin de trouver le produit que vous recherchez. Dites-nous ce que vous recherchez. »